Currently not accepting online orders

Wild Thistle Coffeehouse
821 West Colombia lane, Provo, UT
Coffee

Drip
Hot cup of Organic Colombian Roast drip coffee, refills on stay cups$2.75+
Espresso Shot
Fresh Shot of Organic Espresso$1.50+
Cappuccino
Equal parts Organic Espresso, steamed milk and foam. Served hot$4.00
Americano
Double shot Organic Espresso w/ water. Served hot or cold$3.00+
Cortado
Double shot Organic Espresso with equal parts steamed milk$4.00
Cafe au Lait
$3.50+
Flat White
$4.00
Traditional Macchiato
(Traditional) Double shot Organic Espresso topped w/ a spoonful of foamed milk$4.00
Caffe Mocha
Double Shot Espresso in Chocolate Milk, Choice of Whip Cream$5.00
Latte
Double Shot Organic Espresso w/ Milk. Served hot or cold$4.00
Cold Brew
$4.00+
Caramel Machiatto
The big guys version of the Machiatto, double shot Organic Espresso, milk, caramel sauce & caramel syrup. Served hot or iced$6.00
Milk & Thistle
Double shot Organic Espresso, milk, butter pecan & salted honey butter syrup, Topped with blue salted honey butter cold foam$7.00
Miss Daisy
Double Shot Organic Espresso, milk, English toffee syrup & white chocolate sauce. Served hot or iced$6.00
Sego Sunrise
Double shot Organic Espresso, milk, Coconut & Hazelnut syrup$6.00
Rosemary Revival
Double shot Organic Espresso, milk, housemade Rosemary syrup & Irish sweet cream$6.00
You’ll Like it, It’s Sweet
Double shot Organic Espresso, milk, Caramel sauce & Vanilla syrup$6.00
Forest Floor
Double shot Organic Espresso, milk, a blend of Raw Cacao. Chaga, Reishi, Cordyceps & Lion’s Mane mushroom, Vanilla syrup & a dash of Cinnamon$7.00
Lady Alice
Double shot Latte w/ house made coconut cardamom syrup. Served hot or iced$6.00
Orchid Mocha
Tan Mocha made with chocolate & white chocolate sauce. Double shot espresso, choice of milk. Whip cream upon request$6.00
Protein Coffee
Double shot Organic Espresso, Milk, Sunwarrior's Vanilla Plant based protein powder & housemade Vanilla syrup 14g Protein$7.00
Salted Toffee cold brew
Choice of Grogg or Medium roast cold brew, house made caramel syrup, drizzled with Salted Toffee Caramel, topped with maple cold foam$6.00+
Chocolate Courage
Chocolate coconut water with a double shot of espresso. Served iced$6.50
Pumpkin Spice Latte
Double Shot Organic Espresso, Milk, Housemade pumpkin syrup topped w/ maple cold foam$6.50Salted Brown Sugar Cappucino
$4.50
Tea & Drinks
Tea & Drinks

Chai latte
Unsweetened Spiced Chai, Milk & Vanilla syrup w/ a dash of Cinnamon$5.00+
Dirty Chai
Unsweetened Spiced Chai, Milk, Vanilla syrup w/ a double shot of Organic Espresso & a dash of Cinnamon$6.50+
Green Tea Chai
$4.00+
Matcha Latte
Organic unsweetened Matcha powder w/ milk. Served Hot or Iced$5.00+
London Fog
Earl Gray tea, Milk, Lavender & Vanilla syrup$5.00+
Wellness Tea
House immune blend with olive leaf, raspberry leaf, rosehips, elderberry, astragalus, reishi, echinacea, rooibos. Served hot$4.00+
Black Tea
Freshly brewed black tea$4.00+
Green Tea
$4.00+
Yerba Mate
$4.00+
Hibiscus Harmony
Hibiscus tea, passion fruit syrup, w/ a splash coconut milk (caffeine free)$5.00+
Cacao Latte
Guatemalan Raw Cacao, milk, Vanilla syrup & a dash of Cinnamon (caffeine free)$6.00+
Hot Chocolate
$3.50+
Steamer
Steamed milk w/ syrup of your choice$3.50+
Glass o Milk
$2.00+
Mango Lassi
Yogurt blended with mango juice (no caffeine)$3.50+
Fresh Juice
$3.50+
Elderberry Lemonade
organic lemonade with local elderberry juice$5.00+
Carrot Cake Chai
Organic Chai, Milk & Housemade carrot cake syrup topped w/ cheesecake cold foam.$6.00
Carrot Cake Matcha
Organic Matcha Powder, Milk, Housemade Carrot Cake Syrup topped w/ cheesecake cold foam$6.50+
Spicy Pear Refresher
Pear Nectar with warm spices & Housemade Ginger syrup, lightly carbonated$6.50+
Soda
Pastry

Peanut Butter Bar / Gluten Free
$6.50
Strawberry CreamCheese
$3.50
Cream Cheese Danish
$3.50
Chocolate Muffin
$3.25
Blueberry Muffin
$3.25
Protein Bites
$3.00
Tomato & Feta Quiche
$6.50
Creme Brulee Donut
$4.00
Wild Blueberry Lemon Cakes
$6.00
Blueberry Pecan Scone
$5.00
Raspberry Almond Scone
$4.50
Apple Danish
$3.50
Cinnamon Rolls Vanilla Frosting
$6.50Pumpkin Muffin
$3.50GF Sugar Cookie
$5.00Cinnamon Croissant
$3.50

Cafe au Lait
$0.00
Customize your item
Size
Required
Select 1
Hot or Iced
Required
Select 1
Extra Shots
Select up to 2
Milk Option
Select up to 1
Ice Preference
Select up to 1
Syrups & Sweeteners
Optional
Decaf
Select up to 1
1
Wild Thistle Cafe Locations and Hours
Wild Thistle Cafe
Open now • Closes at 7PM










