
Wild Thistle Cafe
77 West Main Street, Santaquin, UT
Featured Items

Chimichurri Steak Bowl
Local sirloin, Cuban style black beans, turmeric rice & roasted sweet potatoes, sauced onions & peppers & fresh avocado topped with creamy chimichurri sauce$17.00
Chipotle Chicken Bowl
Fried or Grilled Chicken, Fresh Pico, Avocado, Tortilla Chips & Cuban style Black Beans, served with Chipotle Dressing. Served on a bed of Organic Greens or Turmeric Rice$15.50
Breakfast Bowl
Cottage cheese topped w/ chili oil & honey, 2 slices of bacon, 2 fried eggs and fresh avocado$13.50
Coffee

Drip
Hot cup of Organic Colombian Roast drip coffee, refills on stay cups$2.75+
Espresso Shot
Fresh Shot of Organic Espresso$1.50+
Cappuccino
Equal parts Organic Espresso, steamed milk and foam. Served hot$4.00
Americano
Double shot Organic Espresso w/ water. Served hot or cold$3.00+
Cortado
Double shot Organic Espresso with equal parts steamed milk$4.00
Cafe au Lait
$3.50+
Flat White
$4.00
Traditional Macchiato
(Traditional) Double shot Organic Espresso topped w/ a spoonful of foamed milk$4.00
Caffe Mocha
Double Shot Espresso in Chocolate Milk, Choice of Whip Cream$5.00
Latte
Double Shot Organic Espresso w/ Milk. Served hot or cold$4.00
Cold Brew
$4.00+
Caramel Machiatto
The big guys version of the Machiatto, double shot Organic Espresso, milk, caramel sauce & caramel syrup. Served hot or iced$6.00
Milk & Thistle
Double shot Organic Espresso, milk, butter pecan & salted honey butter syrup, Topped with blue salted honey butter cold foam$7.00
Miss Daisy
Double Shot Organic Espresso, milk, English toffee syrup & white chocolate sauce. Served hot or iced$6.00
Sego Sunrise
Double shot Organic Espresso, milk, Coconut & Hazelnut syrup$6.00
Rosemary Revival
Double shot Organic Espresso, milk, housemade Rosemary syrup & Irish sweet cream$6.00
You’ll Like it, It’s Sweet
Double shot Organic Espresso, milk, Caramel sauce & Vanilla syrup$6.00
Forest Floor
Double shot Organic Espresso, milk, a blend of Raw Cacao. Chaga, Reishi, Cordyceps & Lion’s Mane mushroom, Vanilla syrup & a dash of Cinnamon$7.00
Lady Alice
Double shot Latte w/ house made coconut cardamom syrup. Served hot or iced$6.00
Orchid Mocha
Tan Mocha made with chocolate & white chocolate sauce. Double shot espresso, choice of milk. Whip cream upon request$6.00
Protein Coffee
Double shot Organic Espresso, Milk, Sunwarrior's Vanilla Plant based protein powder & housemade Vanilla syrup 14g Protein$7.00
Salted Toffee cold brew
Choice of Grogg or Medium roast cold brew, house made caramel syrup, drizzled with Salted Toffee Caramel, topped with maple cold foam$6.00+
Chocolate Courage
Chocolate coconut water with a double shot of espresso. Served iced$6.50
Pumpkin Spice Latte
Double Shot Organic Espresso, Milk, Housemade pumpkin syrup topped w/ maple cold foam$6.50Salted Brown Sugar Cappucino
$4.50
Tea & Drinks
Tea & Drinks

Chai latte
Unsweetened Spiced Chai, Milk & Vanilla syrup w/ a dash of Cinnamon$5.00+
Dirty Chai
Unsweetened Spiced Chai, Milk, Vanilla syrup w/ a double shot of Organic Espresso & a dash of Cinnamon$6.50+
Green Tea Chai
$4.00+
Matcha Latte
Organic unsweetened Matcha powder w/ milk. Served Hot or Iced$5.00+
London Fog
Earl Gray tea, Milk, Lavender & Vanilla syrup$5.00+
Wellness Tea
House immune blend with olive leaf, raspberry leaf, rosehips, elderberry, astragalus, reishi, echinacea, rooibos. Served hot$4.00+
Black Tea
Freshly brewed black tea$4.00+
Green Tea
$4.00+
Yerba Mate
$4.00+
Hibiscus Harmony
Hibiscus tea, passion fruit syrup, w/ a splash coconut milk (caffeine free)$5.00+
Cacao Latte
Guatemalan Raw Cacao, milk, Vanilla syrup & a dash of Cinnamon (caffeine free)$6.00+
Hot Chocolate
$3.50+
Steamer
Steamed milk w/ syrup of your choice$3.50+
Glass o Milk
$2.00+
Mango Lassi
Yogurt blended with mango juice (no caffeine)$3.50+
Fresh Juice
$3.50+
Elderberry Lemonade
organic lemonade with local elderberry juice$5.00+
Carrot Cake Chai
Organic Chai, Milk & Housemade carrot cake syrup topped w/ cheesecake cold foam.$6.00
Carrot Cake Matcha
Organic Matcha Powder, Milk, Housemade Carrot Cake Syrup topped w/ cheesecake cold foam$6.50+
Spicy Pear Refresher
Pear Nectar with warm spices & Housemade Ginger syrup, lightly carbonated$6.50+Lemonade
$5.00+
Soda
Breakfast
Breakfast Menu

Ham & Swiss Croissant
$5.50
Bagel w/ Cream Cheese
$3.00
Bacon Egg & Cheese Bagel Sandwich
Everything bagel, fried egg, bacon, cream cheese & cheddar$9.25
Sausage Egg & Cheese Bagel Sandwich
Everything bagel, cream cheese, over medium egg, turkey sausage & pepper jack cheese$9.25
Vegan Breakfast Sandwich
Everything bagel, vegan mayo, Pumfu eggs (pumpkin seed tofu) vegan sausage and avocado. *vegan sausage is not gf*$11.00
Whipped Ricotta Toast
Sourdough, whipped ricotta, seasonal fruit, honey drizzle, chili crunch oil, pistachio crumbs$10.50
Avocado Toast
Choice of bread, mashed avocado, sesame seasoning, greens$9.00
Breakfast Bowl
Cottage cheese topped w/ chili oil & honey, 2 slices of bacon, 2 fried eggs and fresh avocado$13.50
Traditional Breakfast
Hash browns, 2 eggs, bacon or turkey sausage and sour dough toast$15.00
Short Stack Pancakes
2 cakes butter and syrup$6.75
Yogurt Parfait
Vanilla yogurt topped with berry compote and granola$6.00
Baked French Toast *Raspberry White Chocolate*
$15.00
Steak & Eggs
Local sirloin, served w/ house potatoes, two eggs & sourdough toast$18.00
Chicken & Waffles
Belgian waffle w/ pearl sugar, served with zesty dill pickle fried chicken. Drizzled in chipotle sauce, topped with pickles and whip cream. Served with real maple syrup$16.00Country Fried Steak Breakfast
Breaded sirloin topped w/ Smoked bacon house made gravy, served w/ 2 eggs & house potatoes$17.00Breakfast Burrito
potatoes, cheddar cheese, eggs, turkey sausage & pico.OUT OF STOCK$14.00
Lunch
Sandwiches

Turkey Avocado Club
Toasted focaccia, mayo, sliced turkey, black forest bacon, fresh avocado, lettuce, and tomato$15.00
B.L.T
Toasted local sourdough black forest bacon, fresh lettuce, and tomato$14.00
Chicken Pesto Melt
Toasted sourdough grilled chicken, house-made pesto, tomato, and swiss cheese$15.00
Fried Chicken Sandwich
Zesty dill fried chicken in hot honey Apricot Glaze w/ sesame slaw & pickles on herbed focaccia.$15.00
Vegan Chik’n Burger
Toasted focaccia, vegan chik’n patty, lettuce, tomato, pickles & Thistle sauce$15.00
Steak Melt
Local sirloin, sautéd peppers & onions, melted provolone cheese & creamy chimichuri, on a toasted baguette$16.50
Grilled Cheese
Parmesan crusted local sourdough w/ cheddar & pepper jack$11.00
Salads & Bowls

Walnut & Feta Salad
Mixed greens, sliced seasonal fruit, walnuts, feta cheese, bacon w/ creamy balsamic vinaigrette$13.00
Chicken Caesar Salad
Chopped romaine lettuce, Caesar dressing, parmesan cheese, grilled chicken topped w/ croutons$14.00
Cottage Cheese Bowl
Cottage cheese topped with honey & chili oil, greens, roasted sweet potato. avocado, crunchy chickpeas & pickled onion, served w/ chicken, vegan chik’n or steak + $1.00$14.00
Hot Honey Apricot Salad
Organic mixed greens, grilled chicken, sesame slaw, roasted chickpeas, & fresh avocado w/ Hot Honey Apricot Dressing$15.00
Chimichurri Steak Bowl
Local sirloin, Cuban style black beans, turmeric rice & roasted sweet potatoes, sauced onions & peppers & fresh avocado topped with creamy chimichurri sauce$17.00
Chipotle Chicken Bowl
Fried or Grilled Chicken, Fresh Pico, Avocado, Tortilla Chips & Cuban style Black Beans, served with Chipotle Dressing. Served on a bed of Organic Greens or Turmeric Rice$15.50Sunchoke & Apple Salad
House pickled sunchokes, Granny Smith apples, chopped walnuts and baby greens, served on a bed of hummus & drizzled with chili oil & honey$15.00
Soup of the Day
Kids Menu
Kids Food Menu
Dinner
Dinner Specials

Stuffed Portobello
Grilled Portabello stuffed with a creamy artichoke coulis, sautéed peppers, onions & seasonal vegetable topped w/ fresh avocado & balsamic reduction.OUT OF STOCK$15.00
Country Fried Steak Dinner
Country Fried Steak w/ smoked bacon gravy accompanied w/ our house potatoes and seasonal vegetable$17.00
8 oz Sirlion Dinner
Local Sirloin Steak, served w/ a loaded baked potato & seasonal vegetable add sautéed mushrooms$24.00Country Fried Steak Breakfast
Breaded sirloin topped w/ Smoked bacon house made gravy, served w/ 2 eggs & house potatoes$17.00Winner Winner Chicken Dinner
Fried Chicken Breast, Seared Potato, Seasonal Vegetable & Sliced Avocado, Drizzled in Housemade Chipotle$17.00Chicken Parm
$17.00
Pastry

Peanut Butter Bar / Gluten Free
$6.50
Cream Cheese Danish
$3.50
Chocolate Muffin
$3.25
Blueberry Muffin
$3.25
Protein Bites
$3.00
Tomato & Feta Quiche
OUT OF STOCK$6.50
Creme Brulee Donut
$4.00
Wild Blueberry Lemon Cakes
$6.00
Blueberry Pecan Scone
$5.00
Raspberry Almond Scone
$4.50
Almond danish
OUT OF STOCK$3.50
Cinnamon Roll
$6.50Pumpkin Muffin
$3.50Pumpkin Sugar Cookie
$5.00Cinnamon Croissant
$3.50Chocolate Croissant
$4.00Brown Butter Cake
$5.50
Set up & Delivery
Delivery & Set up
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

Traditional Macchiato
$4.00
(Traditional) Double shot Organic Espresso topped w/ a spoonful of foamed milk
Customize your item
Milk Option
Select up to 1
Extra Shots
Select up to 2
Syrups & Sweeteners
Optional
Syrups Housemade
Optional
Sugar Free Syrups
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Wild Thistle Cafe Locations and Hours
Wild Thistle Cafe
Open now • Closes at 7PM
































